KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

de dos en dos

English translation: in pairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de dos en dos
English translation:in pairs
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

13:22 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / general
Spanish term or phrase: de dos en dos
Sentence:
Flejar las cajas DE DOS EN DOS, excepto el último piso, que se flejará de una en una.

Gracias. MPS
mps1
Spain
in pairs
Explanation:
Just an idea.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias. MPS
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in pairs
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4two by two
Heidi C


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in pairs


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Good luck!

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias. MPS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RebeW: :}
0 min
  -> Thanks, Rebe

agree  J. Calzado
13 mins
  -> Thanks, J. Calzado

agree  aykon
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Sonja

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two by two


Explanation:


Heidi C
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish