KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

Gestión de Calidad en recepción

English translation: item/goods receipt quality management processes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gestión de Calidad en recepción
English translation:item/goods receipt quality management processes
Entered by: peterinmadrid

11:27 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control
Spanish term or phrase: Gestión de Calidad en recepción
El objetivo de este documento es describir los procesos de Gestión de Calidad en recepción para las plantas de xx y como quedarán definidos para su gestión con el sistema SAP Automotive xx
peterinmadrid
Portugal
item/goods receipt quality management processes
Explanation:
Así lo he traducido en varios documentos.
Selected response from:

Victoria Frazier
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Victoria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4receiving department quality control procedures
bigedsenior
4item/goods receipt quality management processesVictoria Frazier
4Quality Management for the reception/opening of..
Lydia De Jorge
4Reception quality management
Adriana de Araújo Sobota


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reception quality management


Explanation:
é o mesmo que coloquei na outra resposta :-)

Adriana de Araújo Sobota
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality Management for the reception/opening of..


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
item/goods receipt quality management processes


Explanation:
Así lo he traducido en varios documentos.

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Victoria.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receiving department quality control procedures


Explanation:
So it seems!

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107