KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

responsables de pieza

English translation: quality control technicians


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:responsables de pieza
English translation:quality control technicians
Entered by: peterinmadrid

12:59 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control
Spanish term or phrase: responsables de pieza
2.4 Roles
Gestión de materiales es el encargado de realizar los procesos de recepción y ubicación en almacén.
Los Analistas CMC son los encargados de gestionar los bonos de calidad y distribuirlos a los responsables de pieza.
Los Responsables de Pieza son los encargados de gestionar la verificación de las partidas de piezas asociadas a los bonos de calidad.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
quality control technicians
Explanation:
one option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-04-03 13:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "quality control operatives" in a factory!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you, Edward.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quality control technicians
Edward Tully
4Quality Inspector
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality control technicians


Explanation:
one option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-04-03 13:35:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "quality control operatives" in a factory!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you, Edward.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: "operatives" sounds nice.
51 mins
  -> thank you Mónica! I think you're right!

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> thank you Victoria!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quality Inspector


Explanation:
verifies goods/materials quality certificates
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12