KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

maestro de piezas

English translation: parts master (sheet)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maestro de piezas
English translation:parts master (sheet)
Entered by: peterinmadrid

17:57 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control
Spanish term or phrase: maestro de piezas
En el momento de cierre del lote de inspección, los analistas responsables de la pieza deberán tomar la deci-sión de si la inspección por pieza nueva / modificada debe continuar activa o bien debe desactivarse. En caso de que tomen la decisión de desactivarla, el sistema desactivará la clase de inspección correspondiente a Pieza nueva / Modificada en el maestro de piezas y a partir de ese momento no se generarán más lotes de inspección por este concepto,
peterinmadrid
Portugal
parts master (sheet)
Explanation:
Shorthand....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-03 18:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or master copy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-03 18:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the planning process to determine optimal master sheet sizes" www.wolfconsulting.com/sec_optimization/SoftwareCompassII.a...

Selected response from:

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, aceavila.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5master parts list/file
bigedsenior
4 +1parts master (sheet)
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parts master (sheet)


Explanation:
Shorthand....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-04-03 18:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or master copy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-04-03 18:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"the planning process to determine optimal master sheet sizes" www.wolfconsulting.com/sec_optimization/SoftwareCompassII.a...



Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you, aceavila.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kironne
1 hr
  -> Thanks Kironne.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
master parts list/file


Explanation:
Find Vintage Dearborn-Wood Combines Master Parts List - 1951 in the Business Industrial , Agriculture Forestry , Tractor Parts Manuals , Manuals Books ...
cgi.ebay.com/Vintage-Dearborn-Wood-Combines-Master-Parts-List-1951_W0QQitemZ150108454110QQcategoryZ36341Q... - 63k - Apr 2, 2007 - Cached - Similar pages

Larsen Luscombe Corp. Silvaire 8 1947 Master Parts List ManualLarsen Luscombe Corp. Silvaire 8 1947 Master Parts List Manual.
www.esscoaircraft.com/Larsen_Luscombe_Corp_Silvaire_8_Parts...


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107