KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

vistas de calidad

English translation: quality viewings/screenings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vistas de calidad
English translation:quality viewings/screenings
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:30 Apr 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control
Spanish term or phrase: vistas de calidad
Para poder realizar los procesos según se han descrito es necesario disponer de interfase con los siguientes sistemas:
· BAFICS,
o Incorporar a la actual interfase de mantenimiento del maestro de materiales en SAP la creación de las vistas de calidad en el maestro de piezas correspondiente a las clases de inspec-ción Pieza nueva / Modificada, Rechazo, Orden de verificación (cantidad), Bloqueo CMC y Traspaso.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
quality viewings/screenings
Explanation:
two more options!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you, Edward.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1inspection rating scale/status
bigedsenior
4quality status
Maria J Fernández
4quality viewings/screenings
Edward Tully
4quality hearings/inspections
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality hearings/inspections


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality viewings/screenings


Explanation:
two more options!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you, Edward.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality status


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspection rating scale/status


Explanation:
Requirements for FAA Acceptance of a 16-Hour Inspection Rating Course. An ... Rate the quality of the items below based on the following rating scale. ...
www.airweb.faa.gov/.../rgOrders.nsf/0/de4fe9f2bbf8af9286256...$FILE/Order8000-84.pdf - Similar pages

Transportation Today - King County Department of TransportationThese special inspections are designated as Under Bridge Inspection Truck ... Using a Federal Highway Administration (FHWA) rating scale, the bridge rates ...
www.metrokc.gov/kcdot/transtoday/2006news/aug/tt081406_brid...


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
8 mins
  -> thanks, Victoria