KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

Calidad de producción

English translation: Production quality


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Calidad de producción
English translation:Production quality
Entered by: peterinmadrid

14:21 Apr 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Quality Control at car factories, SAP
Spanish term or phrase: Calidad de producción
En el caso de Rechazo cuyo destino sea Recuperación, Calidad de producción será la encargada de realizar el proceso de recuperación tras ser informada de la decisión por CMC.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Production quality
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Production quality
Fernando Fabrega R.
4Product QualitySery


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Product Quality


Explanation:
I would say...

Product Quality - department in charge of supervision and control over product quality.

Hope it helps, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Production quality


Explanation:
Suerte.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Fernando.