KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

matricería

English translation: chief tool and die maker


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:matricería
English translation:chief tool and die maker
Entered by: bigedsenior

00:54 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: matricería
jefe de matricería
Erica L
chief tool and die maker
Explanation:
Die Casting = Fundición a Presión PERO NUNCA MATRICERIA. ... se refiera al departamente de matriceria y que en algunas partes lo llaman como: Tool and Die. ...
foros.emagister.com/tema--13463-318469-1.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Perrone Ingeniería - Matricería - Die Shop - Matrizaria- [ Translate this page ]Bienvenido a Perrone Ingeniería, matricería de alta tecnología. Welcome to Perrone Engineering, a high technology tool and die shop. ...
www.perroneingenieria.com.ar/
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chief tool and die maker
bigedsenior
3die-stamping supervisor
Marian Martin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die-stamping supervisor


Explanation:
Creo que puede ser esto.saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2007-11-06 01:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Te adjunto algunas definiciones del término, no sé cual podría encajar con tu contexto.
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&defl=en&q=define:Die-stamp...

Marian Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chief tool and die maker


Explanation:
Die Casting = Fundición a Presión PERO NUNCA MATRICERIA. ... se refiera al departamente de matriceria y que en algunas partes lo llaman como: Tool and Die. ...
foros.emagister.com/tema--13463-318469-1.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Perrone Ingeniería - Matricería - Die Shop - Matrizaria- [ Translate this page ]Bienvenido a Perrone Ingeniería, matricería de alta tecnología. Welcome to Perrone Engineering, a high technology tool and die shop. ...
www.perroneingenieria.com.ar/


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107