KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

puerta frontal libre

English translation: free frontal door


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:puerta frontal libre
English translation:free frontal door
Entered by: Rob Lunn

11:38 Mar 14, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: puerta frontal libre
El armario a suministrar deberá tener la *puerta frontal libre* y un 50% del armario para la instalación del PLC y bornes auxiliares en su base
Rob Lunn
Spain
free frontal door
Explanation:
Sencillo y claro.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone for your answers and comments.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4free frontal doorslothm
3full access front door
Remy Arce
3free front access doorDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free front access door


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
free frontal door


Explanation:
Sencillo y claro.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you to everyone for your answers and comments.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full access front door


Explanation:
al abrir la puerta , se puede accesar todo el espacio interior del armario o gabinete

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28