KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

SEGURIDAD EN SUS PRODUCTOS

English translation: Confidence in Your Products


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SEGURIDAD EN SUS PRODUCTOS
English translation:Confidence in Your Products
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:25 Mar 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: SEGURIDAD EN SUS PRODUCTOS
Es el lema de una empresa de certificación.

Any suggestions?
Anaviva
Spain
Confidence in Your Products
Explanation:
It's a bit of a stretch, but promotional stuff always is.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian and everyone:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Confidence in Your Products
Marian Greenfield
4 +2Security in your products
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Safety for your products.xxx30169


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Safety for your products.


Explanation:
It's literal.

xxx30169

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Confidence in Your Products


Explanation:
It's a bit of a stretch, but promotional stuff always is.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks Marian and everyone:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
3 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: De acuerdo contigo...la verificadora o emisora de de certificados de calidad es la emite ese 'papel' que logra que al gente tenga "Confidence in Your Products".
4 mins

agree  Andrea Sacchi: I like it!
5 mins

agree  Jordana: or "Confidence in their products"
35 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Security in your products


Explanation:
Another possibility, in case they are certifying security systems or the like.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: even though someone else gets most "agrees", I think you have the correct answer, this dealing with a Certification Co.
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Paulina Gómez: porque también implica garantía
38 mins
  -> gracias