KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

TRADUCTOR DE IDIOMAS

English translation: language translator


20:01 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: TRADUCTOR DE IDIOMAS
hola como estas
VIOLETA
English translation:language translator
Explanation:
or even natural language translator given the computer times we are in
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12language translatorJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +5TranslatorGalina Kovalenko
5Translator of LanguagesxxxOso


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Translator of Languages


Explanation:
Hello, how are you?

Hope it helps and good luck Violeta ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
language translator


Explanation:
or even natural language translator given the computer times we are in

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Me gusta más así.
3 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán
9 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
21 mins

agree  elenali
24 mins

agree  gabyattol
29 mins

agree  Gustavo Carias
30 mins

agree  Al Gallo
43 mins

agree  Jorge Payan
1 hr

agree  Silvia Borges: Languages Translator for sure.
3 hrs

agree  David Davis
6 hrs

agree  Erica L
1 day11 hrs

agree  Regina Motta
1 day19 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Translator


Explanation:
Translator

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Colin Brayton: occam's razor/brevity the soul of wit
10 mins
  -> Many thanks to all

agree  Fernando Muela
16 mins

agree  Andrew Donaldson
21 mins

agree  CNF
22 mins

agree  Sery
59 mins

disagree  Jorge Payan: Infortunadamente existen sistemas y procesos traductores de otras áreas difrentes a la linguística, como en computadores,telecomunicaciones, etc
1 hr

agree  Natalie Sanadze
1 day10 hrs