KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

bloque oferta y bloque prestación

English translation: offer package and service package (POSSIBLY!)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bloque oferta y bloque prestación
English translation:offer package and service package (POSSIBLY!)
Entered by: xxxLia Fail

22:18 Mar 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: bloque oferta y bloque prestación
Marketing Mix de los Servicios: bloque oferta y bloque prestación

About the marketing of services, other than that, no context (list of subjects for a seminar)

I'm particularly interested in all possible translations for 'bloque'.

Thanks
xxxLia Fail
Spain
pooled offer, joint offer / (same for) : joint/pooled performance
Explanation:
a bit of a guess, I admit, but perhaps it helps you on your way. Good luck.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, but I have had to submit agian, with more context
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pooled offer, joint offer / (same for) : joint/pooled performance
swisstell
1offering block / rendering block
two2tango


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pooled offer, joint offer / (same for) : joint/pooled performance


Explanation:
a bit of a guess, I admit, but perhaps it helps you on your way. Good luck.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Thanks, but I have had to submit agian, with more context

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr
  -> obrigado, Doutor!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
offering block / rendering block


Explanation:
Just guessing... could a whole be divided into an "offering block" (everything before getting a contract) and a "rendering block" (when you actually render the service)?


two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 724