KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

BAI (Beneficio Antes de Impuestos) y ANC

English translation: pretax earnings and net increase in contracts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:BAI (Beneficio Antes de Impuestos) y ANC
English translation:pretax earnings and net increase in contracts
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

13:00 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: BAI (Beneficio Antes de Impuestos) y ANC
Traducción de un CV. Como Gerente de Canales y Desarrollo de Negocios, "cumplió el BAI (Beneficio Antes de Impuestos) y el ANC (Aumento Neto de Contratos) presupuestados - año xx..."
Eloisa Anchezar
Mexico
pretax earnings and net increase in contracts
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Una vez más muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pretax earnings and net increase in contracts
Marian Greenfield
4 +1profit before tax and net contract increase
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profit before tax and net contract increase


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: profit before taxES...
20 mins
  -> you're right. thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pretax earnings and net increase in contracts


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Una vez más muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: you got it!
54 mins