KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

cobramos tres veces mas barato

English translation: we charge three times less


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cobramos tres veces más barato
English translation:we charge three times less
Entered by: aivars

00:34 Jun 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: cobramos tres veces mas barato
Somebody offers a service which is 3 times as cheaper as what the others do. It shouldn´t be difficult , but I am just not sure
aivars
Argentina
We charge three times less
Explanation:
Or...

Our prices are three times cheaper

It all depends on how formal you need to be.

...Mark
Selected response from:

markaqui
United States
Grading comment
thx, got to give points to the first
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5we charge three times less than....Fergal Tierney
5we are three times cheaper than/we charge three times less than...
Terry Burgess
4We charge three times lessmarkaqui


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We charge three times less


Explanation:
Or...

Our prices are three times cheaper

It all depends on how formal you need to be.

...Mark

markaqui
United States
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
thx, got to give points to the first

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are three times cheaper than/we charge three times less than...


Explanation:
our competitors.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we charge three times less than....


Explanation:
That's it

Fergal Tierney
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3