ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

cartera de clientes

English translation: client portfolio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cartera de clientes
English translation:client portfolio
Entered by: Olga Aransaenz

10:43 Jul 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: cartera de clientes
parte de sus funciones era "crear y ampliar la cartera de clientes"
Olga Aransaenz
Peru
client/customer portfolio
Explanation:
Suerte,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 10:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Free Domain Names - Client Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Order l Free Domain Name Wizard l Free Domain Names FAQ l Free Domain Name News
Client Portfolio l Web Promotion l Contact Free Domain Names © Free Domain ...
www.free-domain-names-online.co.uk/ client_portfolio.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Chanticleer Complete Internet Client Portfolio Selection - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Client Portfolio. A selection of our clients. Music You Want: Flash animation;
Database integration; Site design; Hosting. MacRoberts & Associates: ...
www.complete.ca/clients.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Design Matters Client Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Design Matters Client Portfolio, Client Collaboration Design Matters
values the relationships we have developed with our clients. ...
www.design-matters.com/cp/0,2924,,00.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Client Portfolio : WebpageCD.com : 800-496-4952 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Client Portfolio Load times are less than 1 second on the FREE CD These
examples are larger files and take a little longer to load. ...
www.webpagecd.com/examples.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Perfect Web Design - (Client Portfolio - Spotlight) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Client Portfolio - Spotlight: Design FAQ, Home Page: ProgressiveCCI.com.
Content Pages: ProgressiveCCI.com. ProgressiveCCI.com - We ...
www.perfectwebdesign.com/portfolio.htm - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Providing quality facilities management services to a variety of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our Growing List of Clients, Who They Are... AlliedSignal, Inc. America
West Airlines American Cancer Society American General Corporation ...
www.facilitieswest.com/portfolio/Default.asp - 24k
*********************************
Sun\'s Customer Portfolio Continues to Grow With Major Competitive ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 30 AM. Sun\'s Customer Portfolio Continues to Grow With Major Competitive
Wins In the Education Market. [ Computer Software, Education ...
industry.java.sun.com/javanews/stories/ story2/0,1072,44679,00.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

ODI Technologies: Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home | FileMaker Hosting | Web Hosting | Web Development | Support | Customer Portfolio
| About Us | Contact Hosting Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy ...
www.oditech.com/portfolio.lasso - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

04/17/02 - SUN\'S CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO CONTINUES TO GROW WITH MAJOR ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Press Releases. SUN\'S CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO CONTINUES TO GROW WITH MAJOR
COMPETITIVE WINS IN THE EDUCATION MARKET. Sun\'s Open and Reliable ...
www.sun.com/smi/Press/sunflash/2002-04/ sunflash.20020417.1.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customer Portfolio At VHS Holdings Ltd : UK provider of Internet ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Customers & Members Of The VHS Marketing Group Select Link To View Website
ACT Financial Solutions, Finance For Business Growth, Investors ...
www.vhsholdings.com/portfolio.asp - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares

customer portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO. LIGHT FITTINGS FOR. PREMIER LODGE,TRAVELODGE,YATES
WINE LODGE,H.SAMUEL JEWELERS,. SHOP FITTINGS FOR. MARKS & SPENCER ...
www.rschrome.co.uk/portfolio.html - 5k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 10:55:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Olga,

Si quieres más ideas puedes consultar el glosario de ProZ.com Debe haber unas 30 entradas relacionadas a cartera (portfolio).

expand/increase the client portfolio

Suerte,

JL
Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Pepelu. Fast and accurate!

Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13client/customer portfolioJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4customers / clients portfolioamiguens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
client/customer portfolio


Explanation:
Suerte,

JL

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 10:48:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Free Domain Names - Client Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Order l Free Domain Name Wizard l Free Domain Names FAQ l Free Domain Name News
Client Portfolio l Web Promotion l Contact Free Domain Names © Free Domain ...
www.free-domain-names-online.co.uk/ client_portfolio.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Chanticleer Complete Internet Client Portfolio Selection - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Client Portfolio. A selection of our clients. Music You Want: Flash animation;
Database integration; Site design; Hosting. MacRoberts & Associates: ...
www.complete.ca/clients.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Design Matters Client Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Design Matters Client Portfolio, Client Collaboration Design Matters
values the relationships we have developed with our clients. ...
www.design-matters.com/cp/0,2924,,00.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Client Portfolio : WebpageCD.com : 800-496-4952 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Client Portfolio Load times are less than 1 second on the FREE CD These
examples are larger files and take a little longer to load. ...
www.webpagecd.com/examples.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Perfect Web Design - (Client Portfolio - Spotlight) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Client Portfolio - Spotlight: Design FAQ, Home Page: ProgressiveCCI.com.
Content Pages: ProgressiveCCI.com. ProgressiveCCI.com - We ...
www.perfectwebdesign.com/portfolio.htm - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares

Providing quality facilities management services to a variety of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our Growing List of Clients, Who They Are... AlliedSignal, Inc. America
West Airlines American Cancer Society American General Corporation ...
www.facilitieswest.com/portfolio/Default.asp - 24k
*********************************
Sun\'s Customer Portfolio Continues to Grow With Major Competitive ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 30 AM. Sun\'s Customer Portfolio Continues to Grow With Major Competitive
Wins In the Education Market. [ Computer Software, Education ...
industry.java.sun.com/javanews/stories/ story2/0,1072,44679,00.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

ODI Technologies: Portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home | FileMaker Hosting | Web Hosting | Web Development | Support | Customer Portfolio
| About Us | Contact Hosting Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy ...
www.oditech.com/portfolio.lasso - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

04/17/02 - SUN\'S CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO CONTINUES TO GROW WITH MAJOR ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Press Releases. SUN\'S CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO CONTINUES TO GROW WITH MAJOR
COMPETITIVE WINS IN THE EDUCATION MARKET. Sun\'s Open and Reliable ...
www.sun.com/smi/Press/sunflash/2002-04/ sunflash.20020417.1.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customer Portfolio At VHS Holdings Ltd : UK provider of Internet ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Customers & Members Of The VHS Marketing Group Select Link To View Website
ACT Financial Solutions, Finance For Business Growth, Investors ...
www.vhsholdings.com/portfolio.asp - 60k - En caché - Páginas similares

customer portfolio - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... CUSTOMER PORTFOLIO. LIGHT FITTINGS FOR. PREMIER LODGE,TRAVELODGE,YATES
WINE LODGE,H.SAMUEL JEWELERS,. SHOP FITTINGS FOR. MARKS & SPENCER ...
www.rschrome.co.uk/portfolio.html - 5k


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 10:55:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hola Olga,

Si quieres más ideas puedes consultar el glosario de ProZ.com Debe haber unas 30 entradas relacionadas a cartera (portfolio).

expand/increase the client portfolio

Suerte,

JL

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
Thanks, Pepelu. Fast and accurate!

Olga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fausto2112: Exactly what I would use
1 min
  -> Gracias :-))

agree  Sam D: Absolutely
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mirelluk
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Jennifer Callahan
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Andy Watkinson: 'xactly!
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Andy

agree  Ana Hermida Ruibal
3 mins
  -> Gracias, ana

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): No doubt!
6 mins
  -> Holita :-))

agree  Marijke Singer
8 mins
  -> Bedankt :-))

agree  Patricia Lutteral
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Marta Dutra
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Parrot
12 mins
  -> Hola :-)) ¿Cómo van esos mares y montañas que dividen pero unen?

agree  Mario La Gatto
4 hrs
  -> GRacias

agree  Intergraf: Could also use "client/customer base"
8 hrs
  -> yEP! :-))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customers / clients portfolio


Explanation:
customers database

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4