KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

XXX es un cliente regular nuestro

English translation: XXX is a regular client of ours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:XXX es un cliente regular nuestro
English translation:XXX is a regular client of ours
Entered by: Russell Gillis

17:34 Jul 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: XXX es un cliente regular nuestro
This an easy one but I just happen to be unsure.

"XXX is a regular client of us".
I just need a native speaker to proofread this.
Thx in advance
aivars
Argentina
XXX is a regular client of ours
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Russell Gillis
Grading comment
thx a lot , I knew that there was something terribly wrong
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4XXX is a regular client of ours
Russell Gillis
4xxx is a regular customerelenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
XXX is a regular client of ours


Explanation:
:)

Russell Gillis
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
thx a lot , I knew that there was something terribly wrong

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Parachú: "of ours" for sure
0 min
  -> Thanks Leonardo!

agree  Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
3 mins
  -> Thanks Rufino!

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Rosa!

agree  LoreAC
6 days
  -> Thanks LoreAC!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx is a regular customer


Explanation:
creo se puede usar también

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8