KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Captación de contenidos

English translation: content capture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Captación de contenidos
English translation:content capture
Entered by: Karina Pelech

21:51 Aug 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Captación de contenidos
Any suggestion, please?
Regina Motta
content capture
Explanation:
Maybe this is what you're after...

Suerte ... :o)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
Yes. That is what I was looking for. Tks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contents gathering
Alfredo Gonzalez
5 +1content capture
Karina Pelech
3comprehension of subject matterHerman Vilella


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contents gathering


Explanation:
sin más contexto, esto es lo que se me ocurre

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins

agree  xxxamg: I prefer capture of contents
20 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content capture


Explanation:
Maybe this is what you're after...

Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975
Grading comment
Yes. That is what I was looking for. Tks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
7 mins
  -> gracias Miguel ... :o)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprehension of subject matter


Explanation:
out-of context, but I've heard the term several times in educational circles only.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344