KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

prestador de servicio

English translation: Service Provider


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Prestador de Servicio
English translation:Service Provider
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

18:05 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: prestador de servicio
Tílulo,
Es la persona que realizará un servicio.
Servicer? Service Granter?
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
Service provider
Explanation:
Creo que es así.-


Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias Sery.
Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +19Service providerSery
5VendorxxxMonona
5Lender of serviceJavier Munoz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +19
Service provider


Explanation:
Creo que es así.-


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Gracias Sery.
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
0 min
  -> Gracias, Tweety

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
1 min
  -> Gracas, JJP

agree  Kenji Otomo
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Kenji

agree  Trudy Peters
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Trudy

agree  María Eugenia García
5 mins
  -> Saludos, María Eugenia

agree  rish
5 mins
  -> Gracias, rish

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Thierry

agree  Pablo Tarantino
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  kostan
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Valpeter

agree  Nitza Ramos
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza

agree  Refugio
30 mins
  -> Gracias, refugio

agree  Roxana Marian: definitely
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana

agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lila

agree  Pablo Fdez. Moriano
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, E.

agree  Maria Riegger: this is it
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  elenali
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, elenali

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, LoreAC

agree  Silvia Borges
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lender of service


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vendor


Explanation:
La recibo constantemente en mail de New York.

xxxMonona