KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

supuestos básicos enprepago celular

English translation: Pre-paid Cell Phone - Basic Assumptions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:supuestos básicos enprepago celular
English translation:Pre-paid Cell Phone - Basic Assumptions
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

18:42 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: supuestos básicos enprepago celular
Es el título de una tabla donde aparecen los cálculos de comisiones
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
basic assumptions
Explanation:

Displaying results 1-10 of 97,854 web pages found

1. The Ecologist - HOMEPAGE
Website of The Ecologist magazine. Provides resources, archives, campaign and event information.
http://www.theecologist.org/ (29.9 kB)

2. 20 BASIC ASSUMPTIONS
20 BASIC ASSUMPTIONS AND FACTS TO USE DESIGNING A PESTICIDE BYLAW FOR THE HALIFAX AREA Real Alternatives ...
http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/Environment/.../20_BASIC_ASSUMPTIO... (4.7 kB)

3. Full HTML for LOCAL Overall Summary of MultiMedia Networks and Rationale for...
... Integrated Services Model - II -- Basic assumptions of the model 35 Integrated Services Model - III -- Basic assumptions of the model (Continued) 36 Integrated Services Model - IV -- Basic assumptions of the model (Continued) 37 ...
more hits from: http://trurl.npac.syr.edu/cps600/cps640/.../fullhtml.html (124.4 kB)

4. Towards the Neuronal Substrate of Visual Consciousness
... areas. Psychophysical evidence in humans supporting this hypothesis is discussed. Basic Assumptions What is the relationship between "awareness," in particular visual awareness, and ...
http://www.klab.caltech.edu/~koch/tuscon-94.html (30.1 kB)

5. No Title
... click on the different modules in the above picture. Basic Assumptions and Limitations Of course, the application of PLASIMO ... to a certain range of plasmas. For a list of the basic assumptions made in PLASIMO and the limitations click here. If ...
http://www.etp.phys.tue.nl/gum/gum.htm (4.5 kB)

6. Talk on Signs, Processes, and Language Games
... processing. Show how it can support detailed deductions for knowledge-based systems. Basic Assumptions The ultimate questions of what exists are being addressed by the natural sciences ...
http://www.jfsowa.com/pubs/signtalk.htm (12.7 kB)

7. Report to the Congress STUDY TO IDENTIFY MEASURES NECESSARY FOR A SUCCESSFUL...
... Information E-iii Mission and Goals for the Federal Depository Library Program E-iv Basic Assumptions for the Information Dissemination and Access Strategic Plan E-v Definitions E-vi ...
http://www.access.gpo.gov/su_docs/fdlp/pubs/.../studyhtm.htm... (737.9 kB)

8. WORKING WITH THE MEDIA: A PRIMER FOR ENTREPRENEURS
... company, products, services or ideas, can work well in the context of "p.r." Some Basic Assumptions: Always tell the truth. Make sure your product or service does what it says it ...
http://www.mediamavens.com/primer.htm (14.9 kB)

9. Study Guide Sample (Graziano & Raulin): Chapter Summary
... demands on the adequacy of the information it uses. Basic Assumptions of Science A scientific assumption is a statement ... without examining it further. Scientists share several basic assumptions about nature and the role of science in understanding ...
more hits from: http://www.acsu.buffalo.edu/~raulin/ch2sum.html (11.8 kB)

10. Schein's Organizational Culture & Leadership
... Defined A pattern of shared basic assumptions that the group learned as it ... leader and then assimilated. Basic Assumptions evolve as solution to problem ... consistently in terms of certain basic assumptions, they come eventually to behave ...
http://www.tnellen.com/ted/tc/schein.html (31.1 kB)

Results: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks to all
Bea
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1basic guidelines for pre-paid cell phones
Guillermina Canale
5basic assumptions
Lila del Cerro
5basic pre-paid cellular guidelines
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basic pre-paid cellular guidelines


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basic assumptions


Explanation:

Displaying results 1-10 of 97,854 web pages found

1. The Ecologist - HOMEPAGE
Website of The Ecologist magazine. Provides resources, archives, campaign and event information.
http://www.theecologist.org/ (29.9 kB)

2. 20 BASIC ASSUMPTIONS
20 BASIC ASSUMPTIONS AND FACTS TO USE DESIGNING A PESTICIDE BYLAW FOR THE HALIFAX AREA Real Alternatives ...
http://www.chebucto.ns.ca/Environment/.../20_BASIC_ASSUMPTIO... (4.7 kB)

3. Full HTML for LOCAL Overall Summary of MultiMedia Networks and Rationale for...
... Integrated Services Model - II -- Basic assumptions of the model 35 Integrated Services Model - III -- Basic assumptions of the model (Continued) 36 Integrated Services Model - IV -- Basic assumptions of the model (Continued) 37 ...
more hits from: http://trurl.npac.syr.edu/cps600/cps640/.../fullhtml.html (124.4 kB)

4. Towards the Neuronal Substrate of Visual Consciousness
... areas. Psychophysical evidence in humans supporting this hypothesis is discussed. Basic Assumptions What is the relationship between "awareness," in particular visual awareness, and ...
http://www.klab.caltech.edu/~koch/tuscon-94.html (30.1 kB)

5. No Title
... click on the different modules in the above picture. Basic Assumptions and Limitations Of course, the application of PLASIMO ... to a certain range of plasmas. For a list of the basic assumptions made in PLASIMO and the limitations click here. If ...
http://www.etp.phys.tue.nl/gum/gum.htm (4.5 kB)

6. Talk on Signs, Processes, and Language Games
... processing. Show how it can support detailed deductions for knowledge-based systems. Basic Assumptions The ultimate questions of what exists are being addressed by the natural sciences ...
http://www.jfsowa.com/pubs/signtalk.htm (12.7 kB)

7. Report to the Congress STUDY TO IDENTIFY MEASURES NECESSARY FOR A SUCCESSFUL...
... Information E-iii Mission and Goals for the Federal Depository Library Program E-iv Basic Assumptions for the Information Dissemination and Access Strategic Plan E-v Definitions E-vi ...
http://www.access.gpo.gov/su_docs/fdlp/pubs/.../studyhtm.htm... (737.9 kB)

8. WORKING WITH THE MEDIA: A PRIMER FOR ENTREPRENEURS
... company, products, services or ideas, can work well in the context of "p.r." Some Basic Assumptions: Always tell the truth. Make sure your product or service does what it says it ...
http://www.mediamavens.com/primer.htm (14.9 kB)

9. Study Guide Sample (Graziano & Raulin): Chapter Summary
... demands on the adequacy of the information it uses. Basic Assumptions of Science A scientific assumption is a statement ... without examining it further. Scientists share several basic assumptions about nature and the role of science in understanding ...
more hits from: http://www.acsu.buffalo.edu/~raulin/ch2sum.html (11.8 kB)

10. Schein's Organizational Culture & Leadership
... Defined A pattern of shared basic assumptions that the group learned as it ... leader and then assimilated. Basic Assumptions evolve as solution to problem ... consistently in terms of certain basic assumptions, they come eventually to behave ...
http://www.tnellen.com/ted/tc/schein.html (31.1 kB)

Results: 1-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Thanks to all
Bea

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basic guidelines for pre-paid cell phones


Explanation:
another option

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
4 hrs