KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

En baterías omite aplicar todos los atributos

English translation: S)he misses the application of all the attributes in test batteries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En baterías omite aplicar todos los atributos
English translation:S)he misses the application of all the attributes in test batteries
Entered by: Beatriz Gallardo

18:45 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Estudio de mercadotectia en campo
Spanish term or phrase: En baterías omite aplicar todos los atributos
Es una frase donde el supervisor califica al investigador que realizó el estudio.
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
In test batteries he (she) omits to aplicate all..
Explanation:
the attributes

it can also be " in test batteries he misses the aplicarion of all the attributes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 21:28:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omits to apply all ..
Selected response from:

Claudia Orozco
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4S/he failed to apply all data on ...
Rick Henry
4In test batteries he (she) omits to aplicate all..Claudia Orozco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In test batteries he (she) omits to aplicate all..


Explanation:
the attributes

it can also be " in test batteries he misses the aplicarion of all the attributes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 21:28:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

omits to apply all ..

Claudia Orozco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rick Henry: aplicate?!?
44 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
S/he failed to apply all data on ...


Explanation:
I'm assuming batería is a set of something. Surveys?

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375