KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Pfileres

English translation: sociodemographic profiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pfileres
English translation:sociodemographic profiles
Entered by: David Welch

15:25 Dec 28, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Pfileres
Pfileres sociodemográficos
Edward Potter
Spain
sociodemographic profiles
Explanation:
la palabra debe ser: 'perfil'
Selected response from:

David Welch
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sociodemographic profilesDavid Welch
5 +3sociodemographic profilesJane Lamb-Ruiz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sociodemographic profiles


Explanation:
la palabra debe ser: 'perfil'

David Welch
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 124
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
1 min

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 min

agree  swisstell: and a Happy New Year !
3 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
12 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
32 mins

agree  johnclaude: Happy New Year everyone!
1 hr

agree  Trudy Peters: Would you please change the Sp gloss entry to match the English?
6 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sociodemographic profiles


Explanation:
EXP

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 min

agree  xxxEDLING
31 mins

agree  George du Pré: This is the bane of every translators life...the obscure typo!!
1 hr