KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Legislación tributaria y comercial

English translation: tax & trade legislation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Legislación tributaria y comercial
English translation:tax & trade legislation
Entered by: cebice

16:32 Jan 14, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Legislación tributaria y comercial
Would that be Tax & Marketing Legislation?
It is a study course for a degree in international business administration
cebice
United States
tax and trade legislation
Explanation:
or tax and business law, depending on your context.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS A TODOS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5tax and trade legislation
Parrot
5Tax and trade legislationMarcel Perkins
5Tax and business regulations/legislation
Solange Gasquet
4Tax and Commerce LawAndrea Wright


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax and trade legislation


Explanation:
or tax and business law, depending on your context.


    suggestion
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
GRACIAS A TODOS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
11 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
12 mins

agree  Refugio: Or to combine them, tax and business legislation
15 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
19 mins

agree  Lorena Grancelli: yes!
22 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax and Commerce Law


Explanation:
Otra opción...
Suerte

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax and trade legislation


Explanation:
Literal translation of legal terms

Marcel Perkins
PRO pts in pair: 7

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tax and business regulations/legislation


Explanation:
I would never translate "marketing" for "comercial" in this context.
Good luck!!

Solange Gasquet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish