KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

Creación de la matriz

English translation: a matrix


11:41 Jun 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: Creación de la matriz
Asignación de competencias a puestos:

Creación de los perfiles competenciales de cada puesto.

Nivelación de competencias en base a cada puesto.

Creación de la matriz puestos –competencias.

of a master?
Katherine Matles
Spain
English translation:a matrix
Explanation:
I think........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-12 11:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Competency Matrix - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Design squeeze job for gas channeling or horizontal laterals ... Above Minimum Competence. ... with
specialized simulation techniques (such as matrix solution methods ...
www.spe.org/spe/cda/views/shared/viewHtmlMaster/ 0,1565,1648_2294,00.html - 94k
Selected response from:

Belinda Adams
Grading comment
Thanks..you're right...sometimes the most obvious answer works!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4a matrixBelinda Adams
5core skills for the job or positionJane Lamb-Ruiz
3creating the responsibility matrixvhz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a matrix


Explanation:
I think........

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-12 11:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Competency Matrix - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Design squeeze job for gas channeling or horizontal laterals ... Above Minimum Competence. ... with
specialized simulation techniques (such as matrix solution methods ...
www.spe.org/spe/cda/views/shared/viewHtmlMaster/ 0,1565,1648_2294,00.html - 94k

Belinda Adams
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
Thanks..you're right...sometimes the most obvious answer works!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber: matrix it is: it's all over the place in business docs recently
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  hirselina
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  colemh
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Becky Spangle
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creating the responsibility matrix


Explanation:
for the different jobs

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 77

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
core skills for the job or position


Explanation:
matriz is the idea of core here IMO

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709