ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

método hipotético deductivo

English translation: Hypothetical-deductive method

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Método hipotético-deductivo
English translation:Hypothetical-deductive method
Entered by: Marva

12:28 Sep 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: método hipotético deductivo
Los métodos de investigación serán hipotético deductivo, ya que al plantearse la problemática ( y en ese caso la situación actual de la calidad del servicio de la atención al clliente y miembro comercial de bancos cooperativos, en Austria y Croacia en tiempos de Globalización), a través de un proceso de inducción a este problema , se remite una teoría, y a partir de ese marco teórico, se plantearía la hipótesis, y mediante el razonamiento deductivo se intentará validarla empiricamente.
Marva
Hypothetico-Deductive or Hypothetical-Deductive
Explanation:
Really don't know which one's best. I think i would use 1st one.
Rb


The Hypothetico-Deductive Method - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Hypothetico-Deductive Method. Sean Scheiderer © Copyrighted Material;
All Rights Reserved Back Home Next. A scientific hypothesis ...
home.columbus.rr.com/sciences/ hypothetico-deductive.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

hypothetical deductive method from FOLDOC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
hypothetical deductive method. <epistemology, philosophy of science,
hypothesis, ockhamism> <empiricism, neo-empiricism> Heisenberg's ...
www.swif.uniba.it/lei/foldop/ foldoc.cgi?hypothetical+deductive+method - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

hypotetical deductive method from FOLDOC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
hypotetical deductive method. Related entries include: ...
www.swif.uniba.it/lei/foldop/contents/ hypoteticaldeductivemethod.html - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.swif.uniba.it ]

3(b). The Hypothetico-Deductive Method - [ Traduzca esta página ]
(b) The Hypothetico-Deductive Method. The ... observations. The methodology proposed
by Popper is commonly known as the hypothetico-deductive method. ...
www.geog.ouc.bc.ca/physgeog/contents/3b.html - 12k - 31 Ago 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Ruben Berrozpe
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Hypothetico-Deductive or Hypothetical-DeductiveRuben Berrozpe
3 +1hypothetical deductive method
Claudia Serban


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hypothetico-Deductive or Hypothetical-Deductive


Explanation:
Really don't know which one's best. I think i would use 1st one.
Rb


The Hypothetico-Deductive Method - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Hypothetico-Deductive Method. Sean Scheiderer © Copyrighted Material;
All Rights Reserved Back Home Next. A scientific hypothesis ...
home.columbus.rr.com/sciences/ hypothetico-deductive.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

hypothetical deductive method from FOLDOC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
hypothetical deductive method. <epistemology, philosophy of science,
hypothesis, ockhamism> <empiricism, neo-empiricism> Heisenberg's ...
www.swif.uniba.it/lei/foldop/ foldoc.cgi?hypothetical+deductive+method - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

hypotetical deductive method from FOLDOC - [ Traduzca esta página ]
hypotetical deductive method. Related entries include: ...
www.swif.uniba.it/lei/foldop/contents/ hypoteticaldeductivemethod.html - 1k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.swif.uniba.it ]

3(b). The Hypothetico-Deductive Method - [ Traduzca esta página ]
(b) The Hypothetico-Deductive Method. The ... observations. The methodology proposed
by Popper is commonly known as the hypothetico-deductive method. ...
www.geog.ouc.bc.ca/physgeog/contents/3b.html - 12k - 31 Ago 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

Ruben Berrozpe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
38 mins
  -> Muchisimas gracias Laura!

agree  Nikki Graham: hypothetico
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Nikki. My 1st choice tooo.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypothetical deductive method


Explanation:
http://www.swif.uniba.it/lei/foldop/foldoc.cgi?hypothetical ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-09-01 12:43:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.coedu.usf.edu/abaglossary/glossarymain.asp?AID=5&...


    -
Claudia Serban
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
28 mins