KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

gestion integral

English translation: comprehensive, comprehensive or total management


14:38 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: gestion integral
goal of a company is gestion integral of projects...is this comprehensive management?
Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
English translation:comprehensive, comprehensive or total management
Explanation:
any of these...:)it really depends on the paragraphs/context
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4comprehensive, comprehensive or total managementJane Lamb-Ruiz
5Integral management
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Integral management


Explanation:
The Concept of Integral Management
The Concept of Integral Management From LDM Associates The American Heritage Dictionary defines Integrity as–the state of being ... Trust is about "Integral Management". That is bringing all ...
www.integralmanagement.net • Traducir

TransTOOLs, S.A. - CosmoHealth (1). Hospital Integral Management
CosmoHealth: Hospital integral management CosmoHealth Download brochure (PDF) Technical service : cosmohealth@transtools.com CosmoHealth is an application providing solutions for both the ...
www.transtools.com/products/en/cosal-i1.htm • Traducir
Más páginas de www.transtools.com



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
comprehensive, comprehensive or total management


Explanation:
any of these...:)it really depends on the paragraphs/context

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: comprehensive should do fine
10 mins

agree  liliherre
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  moken: absolutely :O) :O)
22 hrs