KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

see sentence please

English translation: a high performance organization that is dependent on...


10:41 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: see sentence please
XXX es una Organización de Alto Rendimiento que viene determinada por la habilidad que cada colaborador tenga para alcanzar...

Any suggestions on how to phrase this part of the sentence?
Will Griffin
Spain
English translation:a high performance organization that is dependent on...
Explanation:
More context would help.
What do they mean by "colaborador"? Employees?
What kind of an organization is XXX?
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks very much. Unfortunately, I didn't have any more context!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2high performance organization based on the abilities of
Fiona N�voa
3 +1a high performance organization that is dependent on...
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4XXX is a high performing organization that is resolute by the ability each coworker has to achieve .
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
XXX es una Organización de Alto Rendimiento que viene determinada por la habilidad que cada colabora
XXX is a high performing organization that is resolute by the ability each coworker has to achieve .


Explanation:
..

traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cecilia Della Croce: the company is not "resolute" in this case
6 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a high performance organization that is dependent on...


Explanation:
More context would help.
What do they mean by "colaborador"? Employees?
What kind of an organization is XXX?

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879
Grading comment
Thanks very much. Unfortunately, I didn't have any more context!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 days20 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high performance organization based on the abilities of


Explanation:
each collaborator to achieve....

Fiona N�voa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 hrs

agree  MLG
17 hrs