KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

centro de abastecimeinto / papleria

English translation: central supply warehouse/ printed forms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:centro de abastecimeinto / papleria
English translation:central supply warehouse/ printed forms
Entered by: Peter Bagney

20:51 Jan 18, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: centro de abastecimeinto / papleria
un centro de abstecimiento de unformes, papelería etc para lso franquiciados
Erica L
central supply warehouse/ printed forms
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1central supply warehouse/ printed formsPeter Bagney
4supply center/stationary
Maria Lorenzo


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
central supply warehouse/ printed forms


Explanation:
hth

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whoever
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply center/stationary


Explanation:
I hope it helps!


Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  workfluently: Actually, that should be stationery with "e".
6 hrs