KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

expresadas

English translation: stated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expresadas
English translation:stated
Entered by: Peter Bagney

21:03 Jan 18, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: expresadas
tarifas expresadas en dólares
Erica L
stated
Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-18 21:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples:
YYZ Vancouver ..... YVR Page 3. *Note: Minimum charges per shipment
are stated in dollars. ... All other rates are stated in dollars per 100lbs. ...
www.alaskaair.com/www2/cargo/ images/CargoRates_0403.pdf - Similar pages

Minnesota Rule 7835.0600
... and. I. average annual fuel savings resulting from the addition of
this generating facility, stated in dollars per kilowatt. Subp. ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/arule/7835/0600.html - 7k
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4statedPeter Bagney
5rates are in US/australian dollarswhoever
5expressed
Katerina Kallitsi
5 -1set
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stated


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-01-18 21:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Examples:
YYZ Vancouver ..... YVR Page 3. *Note: Minimum charges per shipment
are stated in dollars. ... All other rates are stated in dollars per 100lbs. ...
www.alaskaair.com/www2/cargo/ images/CargoRates_0403.pdf - Similar pages

Minnesota Rule 7835.0600
... and. I. average annual fuel savings resulting from the addition of
this generating facility, stated in dollars per kilowatt. Subp. ...
www.revisor.leg.state.mn.us/arule/7835/0600.html - 7k


Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
11 hrs

agree  percebilla
20 hrs

agree  lincasanova
23 hrs

agree  Lillian Julber
2 days23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expressed


Explanation:
prices expressed in dollars

www.nee.gr/SPEECHES/bimco fleetrenewal.htm
... weak, and it is. When the dollar is strong, newbuilding prices expressed in dollars look more competitive. Shipyards, much like ...


Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
set


Explanation:
Good luck, Erica L!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-18 21:11:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched English pages for \"set in dollars \". Results 1 - 10 of about 234. Search took 0.25 seconds.

Once banned, US dollar returns to centre stage in Iraq
... If the situation remains as is, with prices set in dollars, it will have a negative impact,” said Mohammad Bassem Al Mousawi, owner of an electrical ...
aljazeerah.info/.../15n/ Once%20banned,%20US%20dollar%20returns%20to%20centre%20stage%20in%20Iraq.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Fee Help
... Setting Royalty Fees for the TRS program. TRS fees are generally set in \"dollars
per copy article/chapter\", with an option to charge a base \"per use\" fee. ...
www.copyright.com/Authors/Help/FeesHelp.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Setting Minimum Trade Levels in PCA
A very important aspect of PCA investing is setting the minimum trade amounts
for executions. These minimums can be set in dollars, shares, or both. ...
www.stocksystem.net/strategy2.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Groups : swreg Messages : Message 304 of 5985
... 2/ If my price is say $5.00(account price set in dollars on swreg)
the a US resident will have $5.00 debited from his account ? ...
groups.yahoo.com/group/swreg/message/304 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

American Citizens Abroad ACA
... CHANGE OF EXCHAGE RATE AT US EMBASSY IN PARIS Fees for Services provided by
the Consular Section of the American Embassy are always set in dollars. ...
www.aca.ch/acane78.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Banks, Trusts & Trust Fees
... Make sure your annual administration is set in dollars and that it can only increase
if 1) You are in agreement, or 2) In accordance with inflation of the ...
www.zihua-ixtapa.com/~anotherday/ 2003_2004/jan/trusts.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Interactive Mathematics Miscellany and Puzzles
... Lessons Set in Dollars Economic Illiteracy Choosing a Raise Renting a Room Dysfunctional
Dollars The Lottery An Impossible Average Classroom A True Paradox. ...
www.cut-the-knot.org/books/vos/content.shtml - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Taking Control of Trust Fees
... I recommend you make sure your trust does not use the percentage method; instead,
ensure it is set in dollars and that it can only increase if you are in ...
www.mlsvallarta.com/2002/information/ news/trustfees.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

OPINION: Goal of doubling GDP not just Putin\'s dream
... Prices on nearly all big-ticket purchases – cars, housing, vacations – are almost
universally set in dollars; and salaries are also frequently set in the ...
www.prime-tass.com/news/65/opened/2003/327530.asp - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

CHAPTER 1
... This will be offset by the fact that Lufthansa’s costs may be partly
set in dollars, such as the cost of fuel and new aircraft. ...
www.iuk.edu/faculty/SCOX/ch28x.htm

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  lincasanova: this would be more like "fijadas"
23 hrs
  -> Just have a look at links, lincasanova!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rates are in US/australian dollars


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 53