KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing

degustación permanente de nuestros vinos

English translation: come and taste our wines - all year round


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:degustación permanente de nuestros vinos
English translation:come and taste our wines - all year round
Entered by: Mónica Guzmán

15:41 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Spanish term or phrase: degustación permanente de nuestros vinos
en una vinería
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
come and taste our wines - all year round
Explanation:
A very tempting offer I'd say.
Selected response from:

James Calder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4wine tasting throughout the year
Hermann
5 +2come and taste our wines - all year round
James Calder
3wine tasting is always available
Wenke Geddert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
degustación permanente de nuestros vinos
wine tasting throughout the year


Explanation:
(on permanent basis)

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk: looks like it
1 min

agree  David Russi: Nice
4 mins

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
21 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
50 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
degustación permanente de nuestros vinos
wine tasting is always available


Explanation:
as to whether that's "complimentary" is up to the vinería...

Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
degustación permanente de nuestros vinos
come and taste our wines - all year round


Explanation:
A very tempting offer I'd say.

James Calder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  filo: wine tasting all year round
35 mins

agree  Refugio: wine tasting all year round
1 hr