KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

trato personalizado

English translation: personalised / customised treatment of clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trato personalizado
English translation:personalised / customised treatment of clients

07:56 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: trato personalizado
"su experiencia profesional y trato personalizado con sus clientes dieron lugar al nacimiento de la empresa XXX"
Ana Boadla
personalised / customised treatment of clients
Explanation:
another option
Selected response from:

Susan Andrew
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personalised / customised treatment of clientsSusan Andrew
5 +3personal interaction with clientsMargarita Palatnik
4individual relationship with...
angela vicent
4personal touch
Carmen Schultz
4personal relationship
Marijke Singer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal relationship


Explanation:
his/her professional experience and personal relationship with his/her customers led to the birth of the XXX company

You could also use 'personal customer touch'

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal touch


Explanation:
personal touch, especially as it relates to customer service

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personal interaction with clients


Explanation:
... the "trato" here means interaction...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: cierto, buena interpretación
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Anabel...

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
6 hrs

agree  Hebe Martorella
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
personalised / customised treatment of clients


Explanation:
another option

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs

agree  Carmen Schultz: I definitely think customization plays a part going beyond personal interaction
5 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 day10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual relationship with...


Explanation:
Otra opción

angela vicent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish