KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

informatica aplicada a los negocios

English translation: business IT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informatica aplicada a los negocios
English translation:business IT
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

13:06 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / school certificate
Spanish term or phrase: informatica aplicada a los negocios
I want to know the meaning of this phrase
Fredy
business IT
Explanation:
**Business IT** Systems: The Need to Match Models - [ Traduzca esta página ]Many modern IT systems are inappropriate to the businesses in which they are used. Datamation guest columnist John Lewis explains how to match IT ...
itmanagement.earthweb.com/cio/article.php/3519026 - 63k - 19 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5business IT
Yvonne Becker
5IT/Computing applied to business
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
business IT


Explanation:
**Business IT** Systems: The Need to Match Models - [ Traduzca esta página ]Many modern IT systems are inappropriate to the businesses in which they are used. Datamation guest columnist John Lewis explains how to match IT ...
itmanagement.earthweb.com/cio/article.php/3519026 - 63k - 19 Jul 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares




Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria Boschero
42 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
47 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Xenia

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IT/Computing applied to business


Explanation:
If it is a schoool certificate, then it falls within an educational context:

[PDF] International Student Handbook
FC2112 Computing Applied to Business Management Informática Aplicada a la Gestión Empresarial. 6. Use of computers as a business management tool: financial ...
www.estema.es/english/others/International Student Handbook...

Higher education
... digital imaging Degree and Master's in computing, Master's in computing applied to business management, computing and communication engineering diploma, ...
www.rennes-atalante.fr/scripts/uk/3_secteurs/3a3.htm

[DOC] HUMAN CAPITAL EVALUATION
IT applied to business. Continuing educ. HWS/Minerva -Basel. 1991. IT applied to business. Continuing educ. ECC-Bangkok ...
www.prasena.com/public/virtual_u/lectures/ BKKU%20Organizational%20Behavior%20Course%20Outline.doc

IT Applied to Business. Computer Systems. Marchesi Ivan. 9. IV V VI. 3. III. IT Applied to Financial. Resources. 6 I. II. 6595(4,5). INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ...
www.unibg.it/dati/bacheca/433/14025.pdf

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44