KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

marco normartivo del comercio exterior mexicano

English translation: legal framework of Mexican foreign trade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marco normartivo del comercio exterior mexicano
English translation:legal framework of Mexican foreign trade
Entered by: Malena Garcia

13:18 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / school certificate
Spanish term or phrase: marco normartivo del comercio exterior mexicano
I want to know the meaning of this phrase
Fredy
legal framework of Mexican foreign trade
Explanation:
Si más
Selected response from:

Malena Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2It refers to the laws that regulate Mexico's foreign tradeRosa Maria Duenas Rios
4Foreing trade laws in Mexico
Mariela Malanij
4legal framework of Mexican foreign trade
Malena Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It refers to the laws that regulate Mexico's foreign trade


Explanation:
As simple as that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-21 13:23:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fredy, it seems to me that you are trying to translate the whole program of studies from some course on foreign trade. I suggest you read the Kudoz rules before posting more questions. You might be better off posting all this questions as a small job.

Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard: fully agree with your comment...
31 mins

agree  isabel meyer
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal framework of Mexican foreign trade


Explanation:
Si más

Malena Garcia
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foreing trade laws in Mexico


Explanation:
Please, comply with Kudoz rules.

Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4