ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

crecimiento vegetativo

English translation: natural growth

17:59 Nov 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / demographics
Spanish term or phrase: crecimiento vegetativo
las tasas de mortalidad y natalidad se han equiparado, lo que significa un crecimiento vegetativo nulo
viviana
English translation:natural growth
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/450519

Palestine-UN.org - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that all measures taken by Israel to change the demographic composition, ...
on expanding the existing settlements under the pretext of natural growth, ...
www.palestine-un.org/info/settle.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ei: The AUT Boycott: Freedom vs. “Academic Freedom” - [ Traduzca esta página ]
He is also known in Israel as the prophet of the “Arab demographic threat. ...
has been an advocate of inhibiting the natural growth of the Palestinian ...
electronicintifada.net/v2/article3895.shtml - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Population and Deforestation in Costa Rica
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Some authors, who emphasize the demographic dimension, underscore as key causes of
... by 1980s) to make a difference in the natural growth rates of adult ...
ccp.ucr.ac.cr/proyecto/poyam/pdf/pyd7383i.pdf -
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina


Summary of answers provided
4 +1vegetative growthMPGS
3natural growth
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vegetative growth


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=%22vegetative+growth%22+...
MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne McLaren
15 mins
  -> thank you anne :)
The asker has declined this answer

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natural growth


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/450519

Palestine-UN.org - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that all measures taken by Israel to change the demographic composition, ...
on expanding the existing settlements under the pretext of natural growth, ...
www.palestine-un.org/info/settle.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

ei: The AUT Boycott: Freedom vs. “Academic Freedom” - [ Traduzca esta página ]
He is also known in Israel as the prophet of the “Arab demographic threat. ...
has been an advocate of inhibiting the natural growth of the Palestinian ...
electronicintifada.net/v2/article3895.shtml - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Population and Deforestation in Costa Rica
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Some authors, who emphasize the demographic dimension, underscore as key causes of
... by 1980s) to make a difference in the natural growth rates of adult ...
ccp.ucr.ac.cr/proyecto/poyam/pdf/pyd7383i.pdf -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4