KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

frontales

English translation: facades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:frontales
English translation:facades
Entered by: Oui Translate

16:14 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / merchandising en el punto de venta
Spanish term or phrase: frontales
término de merchandising, en el punto de venta
Oui Translate
France
facades
Explanation:
again, we need more context, but if this refers only to the front part...
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
This is the answer that makes the most sense. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5front-office
Karin Kutscher
4facades
Edward Tully
4Point of Sale/Point of Purchase (Merchandising)
Heather Chinchilla
3(cash) register signs
bigedsenior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
front-office


Explanation:
front-office, la interfaz con los clientes

Karin Kutscher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Point of Sale/Point of Purchase (Merchandising)


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 2,450,000 for point of sale merchandising. (0.47 seconds)

Results 1 - 10 of about 1,780,000 for point of purchase merchandising. (0.27 seconds)



Heather Chinchilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(cash) register signs


Explanation:
...if it is associated with the point of sale, otherwise it could be window signs...

El comportamiento de los consumidores en los puntos de venta ha permitido el ... "n" Muros frontales. "n" Lugares donde se producen aglomeraciones, ...
www.centrogdl.com/articulo.php?no=6&Submit=Enviar

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facades


Explanation:
again, we need more context, but if this refers only to the front part...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
This is the answer that makes the most sense. Thanks!