KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

servicio post-venta;expositores

English translation: after sales service: displays


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicio post-venta;expositores
English translation:after sales service: displays
Entered by: Oui Translate

16:32 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / merchandising en el punto de venta
Spanish term or phrase: servicio post-venta;expositores
los ultimos dos términos, no puedo hacer mas preguntas, gracias!
Oui Translate
France
after sales service: displays
Explanation:
expositores can be display stands, exhibits, end caps - you need more context
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1after sale service;exhibitorsBernhard Wolf
5after sales service
Rebecca Hendry
4 +1after sales service: displays
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after sales service: displays


Explanation:
expositores can be display stands, exhibits, end caps - you need more context

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Perfect, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward Tully: must be displays if it's point of sales
2 hrs
  -> thanks edward, it could be end caps too at pos

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
after sales service


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 6,830,000 for after-sales service:

After sales service for Pixmania in UKSells digital cameras, camcorders, DVD players, TVs, Hi-Fi, sound, scanners and printers.
www.pixmania.co.uk/uk/uk/after-sales.html - 50k - Cached - Similar pages


A Basic Guide to Exporting - After-sales ServiceService is a large part of any company's export strategy.
www.unzco.com/basicguide/c16.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


After Sales ServiceAfter Sales Service. Preventative maintenance will ensure that your equipment always performs efficiently and safely. Many caterers have the misconception ...
www.ceda.co.uk/aftersales.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


After Sales ServiceAfter Sales Service ... SF Detection designs products to be simple to install, easy to operate and service free. It is important to be aware of certain ...
www.sfdetection.com/index.asp?areaid=5 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


After-Sales ServiceAfter-Sales Service deals only with issues where tickets bought in The Netherlands ... You will usually get a reply from the After-Sales Service department ...
www.ns.nl/servlet/Satellite?cid=1086595973123&pagename=www.... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages




Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ronnie McKee: and the expositores?
2 mins
  -> A: More context is required. B: Kudoz question limits are there for a reason, and it should really only be one term per question. ¡Saludos!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after sale service;exhibitors


Explanation:
Another option. Needs more context.

Bernhard Wolf
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier: De acuerdo contigo, para mi, el servicio post-venta (seguimiento) lo llevan a cabo los expositores.
1 hr
  -> Thanks Victoria!