KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

flecha de entrega para respuestas

English translation: deadline for replies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flecha de entrega para respuestas
English translation:deadline for replies
Entered by: Manuela Junghans

15:32 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / market research
Spanish term or phrase: flecha de entrega para respuestas
a stndards document relating to the conduct of market research
ablana
deadline for replies
Explanation:
debería ser "fecha de entrega"
Selected response from:

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7deadline for replies
Manuela Junghans
5 +1response due date
flia5


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
response due date


Explanation:
debería ser "fecha" y no "flecha"

:)


flia5
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins
  -> gracias Xenia :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
deadline for replies


Explanation:
debería ser "fecha de entrega"

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmuitoprazer: exactly,flecha is an arrow !
0 min
  -> gracias muitoprazer

agree  canaria
1 min
  -> gracias canaria

agree  kurecova
26 mins
  -> thanks Karin

agree  Ronnie McKee
53 mins
  -> thanks Ronnie

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> thanks Robert

agree  garci: Quizá lo cambiaría por "reply deadline"
10 hrs
  -> Sí, gracias garci

agree  Carlos González-Rivera, CT
1 day8 hrs
  -> gracias Carlos