KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

habitaciones apartamento de una o dos habitaciones

English translation: one or two-bedroom suites


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:habitaciones apartamento de una o dos habitaciones
English translation:one or two-bedroom suites
Entered by: Adam Burman

21:43 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Hotel marketing brochure
Spanish term or phrase: habitaciones apartamento de una o dos habitaciones
Amplias y cómodas habitaciones apartamento de una o dos habitaciones, con grandes salones y terrazas, hacen de este hotel el destino ideal para las familias.

TIA
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
one or two-bedroom suites
Explanation:
suerte :)
Selected response from:

flia5
Grading comment
I went for this in the end - thanks flia5!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3one or two-bedroom suites
flia5
4one and two room housing apartmentsxxxElChe
4one- or two-bedroom apartmentsRobert Forstag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
one or two-bedroom suites


Explanation:
suerte :)

flia5
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I went for this in the end - thanks flia5!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias translatol

agree  bigedsenior: when the phrase is turned around it is...one AND two-.....
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias bigedsenior

agree  Annissa 7ar
16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one- or two-bedroom apartments


Explanation:
Ya.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one and two room housing apartments


Explanation:
creo que se usa "habitacion" aqui para decir "dwelling" or "inhabitable" es decir NO de uso comercial.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4