KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

siempre podrá contactar con un profesional dispuesto

English translation: a professional staff member will always be available to assist you


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:siempre podrá contactar con un profesional dispuesto
English translation:a professional staff member will always be available to assist you
Entered by: Adam Burman

11:36 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Hotel marketing brochure
Spanish term or phrase: siempre podrá contactar con un profesional dispuesto
En XXX HOTEL siempre podrá contactar con un profesional dispuesto a ayudarle y asesorarle en cualquier momento y situación.

Trabajamos siempre con disimulo y exigencia para organizar y coordinar su evento, porque somos conscientes de que el éxito del mismo es el suyo propio.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
a professional staff member will be always avaible to assist you
Explanation:
At Xxx, an expert/professional staff member will be always avaible to assist you at all times in any situation.


I'd say.
Selected response from:

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a professional staff member will be always avaible to assist you
Sp-EnTranslator
4 +1you will always be able to contact a willing professional
Valeria Marjovsky
4in xxx Hotel you will invariably/always be able to contact/get in touch with a willing professional
David Hollywood
4you will always be able to contact a professional willing to...
Ezequiel Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you will always be able to contact a willing professional


Explanation:
you will always be able to contact a willing professional o
a profissional will be always at your disposal

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood:
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :-D

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in xxx Hotel you will invariably/always be able to contact/get in touch with a willing professional


Explanation:
I would suggest

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
you will always be able to contact a professional willing to...


Explanation:
"Willing" doesn't seem to be associated with 'professional' but with 'help'.

Ezequiel Fernandez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a professional staff member will be always avaible to assist you


Explanation:
At Xxx, an expert/professional staff member will be always avaible to assist you at all times in any situation.


I'd say.


Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: esto diria yo tambien!
23 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Satto (Roberto): available
47 mins
  -> Gracias.