KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

ejemplaridad

English translation: exemplary behaviour


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejemplaridad
English translation:exemplary behaviour
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:36 Feb 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: ejemplaridad
Es la 1º agencia más mencionada en cuanto a ejemplaridad, 29 anunciantes la consideran la “agencia ideal”.
jimdaniell
Spain
exemplary behaviour
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exemplary behaviour
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1exemplariness
Maria Elena Martinez
4examplary/commendable qualitiesDavid Brown


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exemplariness


Explanation:
exemplariness - definition by dict.die.net- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition: exemplariness. Search dictionary for ... Exemplariness \Ex"em*pla*ri*ness\, n. The state or quality of being exemplary; fitness to be an example ...
dict.die.net/exemplariness/ - 4k

Exemplariness is a non-negotiable leadership quality. ... Exemplariness is one of the most important leadership qualities one can think of. ...
www.mmegi.bw/2006/September/Tuesday19/42258901648.html - 19k



Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
3 mins
  -> Gracias, MÓNICA!!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exemplary behaviour


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott: Más usual que el sustantivo.
1 min
  -> Mil gracias Patricia... y ¡feliz Domingo!

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> Gracias alexfromsd

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examplary/commendable qualities


Explanation:
....assuming there is more than one reason for an agency being commendable

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24