KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Elevaciones sobre el total de hogares

English translation: increase in total of homes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Elevaciones sobre el total de hogares
English translation:increase in total of homes
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

12:33 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Estudios de mercado
Spanish term or phrase: Elevaciones sobre el total de hogares
% de hogares sobre el total que tienen al menos algún tipo de envase de cartón, y en concreto el nuevo envase. Elevaciones sobre el total de hogares.

% presencia de cada una de las principales categorías de producto objeto de estudio envasadas en cartón, en el nuevo envase. Elevaciones sobre el total de hogares.

Parte de una encuesta.

Gracias.
Chiwi
increase in total of homes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 133 days (2007-07-16 12:35:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome Chiwi!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thanx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4increase in total of homes
Lydia De Jorge
4peaks relative to the household universe
Cecilia Della Croce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peaks relative to the household universe


Explanation:
mi versión

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
increase in total of homes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 133 days (2007-07-16 12:35:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome Chiwi!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanx.