KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

licuar conductas individuales o colectivas falibles

English translation: blend in individual and collective failings of conduct


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:licuar conductas individuales o colectivas falibles
English translation:blend in individual and collective failings of conduct
Entered by: Cynthia Zuberbuhler

21:46 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / sociología
Spanish term or phrase: licuar conductas individuales o colectivas falibles
...cuando una sociedad toma sus recaudos, reflexionando que los procesos históricos independientes de la voluntad son el marco orgánico para **licuar conductas individuales o colectivas falibles**, se observa que el enfoque tiende a institucionalizar lo involuntario.
Cynthia Zuberbuhler
Argentina
blend in individual and collective failings of conduct
Explanation:
:) HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days36 mins (2007-03-07 22:23:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you. Un saludo.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia. And thanks to Edwin and Lydia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1blend in individual and collective failings of conduct
patricia scott
4…for combining imperfect/fallible individual or collective behaviors…EC Translations
4dissolve/merge questionable/careless individual and collective conduct
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dissolve/merge questionable/careless individual and collective conduct


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
…for combining imperfect/fallible individual or collective behaviors…


Explanation:
Saludos!

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
blend in individual and collective failings of conduct


Explanation:
:) HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days36 mins (2007-03-07 22:23:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you. Un saludo.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, Patricia. And thanks to Edwin and Lydia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robles Sanjuan
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Elena.