KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Encuesta de Beneficios

English translation: Survey on Benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Encuesta de Beneficios
English translation:Survey on Benefits
Entered by: David Cahill

14:23 Mar 27, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing-Surveying
Spanish term or phrase: Encuesta de Beneficios
Unfortunately, this all the context I have since it is the theme of a research study, which is more statistical.

Any idea.

I was thinking to translate it as Benefit survey, but I think it does not fits in this context.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Survey on Benefits
Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="survey on benefits"&met...

Suerte
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Survey on Benefits
David Cahill
4 +1benefits questionnairemfs_trad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefits questionnaire


Explanation:
http://www.cunamutual.com/cmg/ExecBenQuestionnaire/0,1488,29...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-27 14:27:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.elderweb.com/home/node/2061
http://www.ghi.com/pdf/coord_medicare.pdf.


mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> Thanks xzw

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Survey on Benefits


Explanation:
http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="survey on benefits"&met...

Suerte

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: or benefits survey..
12 mins
  -> thanks, lydia

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> thanks, victoria