KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Recordacion

English translation: brand recognition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Recordacion
English translation:brand recognition
Entered by: Veronica Martinez Lozada

20:11 Mar 29, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Recordacion
El titulo de un estudio de mercado sobre centros comerciales con preguntas "top of mind".

Nivel de Recordacion de Centros Comerciales
Veronica Martinez Lozada
brand recognition
Explanation:
Brand recognition and other reactions are created by the accumulation of ... "A brand which is widely known in the marketplace acquires brand recognition. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brand_recognition
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brand recognition
Giovanni Rengifo
4Brand Marketing
Anabel Granados
4Recall
Luis Javier Otoya
4Mall/Shopping Center top of mindEC Translations


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mall/Shopping Center top of mind


Explanation:
Creo que es así mismo. Saludos!

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recall


Explanation:
Level of recall...

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brand Marketing


Explanation:
I would use: Level of Brand Marketing for Commercial Centers


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/conosur/conexiones/enero2007/nota06...
Anabel Granados
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recordación de marca
brand recognition


Explanation:
Brand recognition and other reactions are created by the accumulation of ... "A brand which is widely known in the marketplace acquires brand recognition. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brand_recognition


Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Gracias