KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Fecha de terreno

English translation: Survey conducted:


05:19 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Fecha de terreno
I. DATOS GENERALES
SOLICITANTE xxxx
ATENCIÓN xxx
FECHA DE TERRENO 09/05/2006 al 19/05/2006
II. OBJETIVOS
OBJETIVO GENERAL
Determinar calidad, diferencias, aceptabilidad y
preferencias de lomos provenientes de cerdos vacunados
comparados con lomos provenientes de cerdos castrados
quirúrgicamente.

Introduction to the results of a study.
Kathryn McFarland
English translation:Survey conducted:
Explanation:
"Dates of survey" is also good but this is an alternative.
Selected response from:

Claudia Vale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Survey conducted:
Claudia Vale
4dates or period of survey
esing


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dates or period of survey


Explanation:
Best guess

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Survey conducted:


Explanation:
"Dates of survey" is also good but this is an alternative.

Claudia Vale
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Héloïse King
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Heloise

agree  Edward Tully
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Edward

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Victoria