KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Atributos de agrado

English translation: level of satisfaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Atributos de agrado
English translation:level of satisfaction
Entered by: bigedsenior

23:12 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Atributos de agrado
Tests realizados con los consumidores:
Se realizaron los siguientes tipos de preguntas en el cuestionario:
􀂉 Atributos de agrado: medidos en escala hedónica de 7
puntos, en que 1= me disgusta mucho y 7= me gusta mucho.
􀂉 Atributos de diagnóstico: medidos en escala de 5 puntos,
en que 1 y 2 corresponde a “menos intenso de lo que me
gusta”, 3 corresponde a “justo como me gusta” y 4 y 5
corresponde a “más intenso de lo que me gusta”.
Kathryn McFarland
level of satisfaction
Explanation:
Customer feedback surveys measure opinions and satisfaction levels to ensure that you are ... Survey Type, Business market research, B2C Market Research ...
www.infosurv.com/customer-feedback-survey.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Zogby International Products and ServicesThe client was striving to increase the level of satisfaction of their ... The objectives of the market survey were to collect baseline information from ...
www.zogby.com/products/ReadProduct.dbm?ID=97 - 20k
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3level of satisfaction
bigedsenior
4Pleasing features
Henry Hinds
4Satisfaction criteria
David Hollywood
3Item AgreeabilityJan Castillo


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pleasing features


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
level of satisfaction


Explanation:
Customer feedback surveys measure opinions and satisfaction levels to ensure that you are ... Survey Type, Business market research, B2C Market Research ...
www.infosurv.com/customer-feedback-survey.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Zogby International Products and ServicesThe client was striving to increase the level of satisfaction of their ... The objectives of the market survey were to collect baseline information from ...
www.zogby.com/products/ReadProduct.dbm?ID=97 - 20k


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Murphy: Perfect for a survey, or with a slight modification I'd say "satisfaction level"
49 mins
  -> thanks, James! Good suggestion!

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> thanks Victoria

agree  Noni Gilbert: Satisfaction levels
9 hrs
  -> thanks again, ace

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Item Agreeability


Explanation:
I think this is it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2007-04-02 23:42:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See these sites as well:
www.monitoringcenter.lsuhsc.edu/PDF Word/NCSEAM Survey FAQ...
This site mentions SD Person Ability Item Agreeability: www.jpsm.umd.edu/qdet/final_pdf_papers/green.pdf

It would have to be Agreeability Items as opposed to Diagnostic Items. I would like to hear other opinions on this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-04-02 23:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe these terms would be too scholarly for your purpose. Still, I would like to hear what people think.


    Reference: http://www.rasch.org/rmt/rmt132g.htm
Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satisfaction criteria


Explanation:
Iwould say ...

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96