KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

MARKETING DE RESULTADOS EN INTERNET

English translation: online/Internet marketing for results


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marketing de resultados en internet
English translation:online/Internet marketing for results
Entered by: nedra

17:54 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: MARKETING DE RESULTADOS EN INTERNET
Title of a powerpoint presentation

PUBLICIDAD MARKETING DIRECTO Y MARKETING DE RESULTADOS EN INTERNET


Propuesta de colaboración para XXXX
Generación y Gestión base de datos

Thank you!
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
online/Internet marketing for results
Explanation:
Think this might be it.

http://www.daemonquest.com/en/node/941
http://www.pracad.com/philipkotler.html
Selected response from:

nedra
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1online/Internet marketing for results
nedra
4RESULTS MARKETING IN THE WEBBeatriz Galiano
3Impact Marketing on the InternetRobert Forstag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impact Marketing on the Internet


Explanation:
They can't possibly be referring to "marketing of results" so something like this must be what they mean.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marketing de resultados en internet
online/Internet marketing for results


Explanation:
Think this might be it.

http://www.daemonquest.com/en/node/941
http://www.pracad.com/philipkotler.html

nedra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayra Franke: sí, en google aparecen muchos artículos que explican el "marketing for results" de Kotler, el "padre" de la mercadotecnia
58 mins
  -> Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RESULTS MARKETING IN THE WEB


Explanation:
DIRECT MARKETING ADVERTISING AND RESULTS MARKETING IN THE WEB,

this would be my 1st translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-07-03 22:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electronic Publications
Results Marketing e-mail newsletter—News, trends, special offers, and resources for practitioners of integrated, results-based marketing and sales strategies, who need a quick update on all of the tactics involved, including advertising, direct marketing, promotion, incentive programs, motivational events, technology, promotional products, trade shows, training, etc. Bimonthly.


Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish