KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

flujo constante en el tiempo

English translation: constant flow through time


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flujo constante en el tiempo
English translation:constant flow through time
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

20:52 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: flujo constante en el tiempo
Todo ello sin perjuicio de que la colaboración pueda ampliarse tanto en duración como en número de registros posibilitando un flujo constante en el tiempo en el caso de que XXX así lo requeriera.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
constant flow through time
Explanation:
constant flow through time
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Cesar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1constant flow through time
Cesar Serrano
4continuous flow in timeBeatriz Galiano
4continuous workflow
Rodrigo Mencía


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous workflow


Explanation:
Continuous para la idea temporal y de fluidez

Workflow para la idea de colaboración


    Reference: http://www.heidelberg-news.com/www/html/en/content/articles/...
Rodrigo Mencía
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constant flow through time


Explanation:
constant flow through time

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Cesar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mayra Franke: me gusta esta opción, pero usaría "constant flow OF time"
3 mins
  -> You´re right - "of" is correct, Thanks Mayra!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous flow in time


Explanation:
...allowing for a continuous flow in time in case...

Another option, creo que 'en el tiempo' significa 'en el tiempo que pase/dure,thus I choose 'in time'.

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish