KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

el período de duración de la acción

English translation: the duration of the activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el período de duración de la acción
English translation:the duration of the activity
Entered by: Adam Burman

09:32 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: el período de duración de la acción
COSTE FIJO: SIN COSTE para el caso particular de XXXXX ya que ha decidido participar como patrocinador del sorteo aportando el premio para el período de duración de la acción iniciamente previsto.
Adam Burman
United Kingdom
the duration of the activity
Explanation:
Many Google hits related to marketing.
Selected response from:

Adolfo Ossi
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the term of the campaign
Edward Tully
4implementation of that operation
cristina estanislau
4the duration of the activity
Adolfo Ossi


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the duration of the activity


Explanation:
Many Google hits related to marketing.

Adolfo Ossi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implementation of that operation


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the term of the campaign


Explanation:
not sure about the campaign part, that would depend on the context, but seems OK here...

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 215