KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

realimentación

English translation: feedback


14:30 Jul 4, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Business jargon
Spanish term or phrase: realimentación
"Quede de manifiesto que si no existe cierta presión por parte del equipo de ventas, que se refleje en pedidos y beneficio para el almacén, y una posterior *realimentación* de éste proceso, el sistema no funcionará."
neilmac
Spain
English translation:feedback
Explanation:
An option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-07-04 14:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not feedback as in getting opinions, but as in a feedback loop.
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6feedback
Steven Capsuto
5feedback
Gracie


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
feedback


Explanation:
An option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-07-04 14:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Not feedback as in getting opinions, but as in a feedback loop.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
9 mins

agree  Lilian Duek: feedback
11 mins

agree  Maria Elena Martinez
31 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
56 mins

agree  JudyK
1 hr

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feedback


Explanation:
feedback = realimentación, retroalimentación ... The reason the words are defined differently is that they are all very "English" words, ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=9290


Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish