KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

CONNOTAR A DE

English translation: ascribe or attribute values to the product such as...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:connotan al producto valores de
English translation:ascribe or attribute values to the product such as...
Entered by: silviantonia

18:49 Jul 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / quotes for market reserach study on coffee
Spanish term or phrase: CONNOTAR A DE
CONNOTAN AL PRODUCTO DE VALORES COMO:

Innovación ETC
Wibblet
ascribe or attribute values to the product such as...
Explanation:
Y por favor, no usar mayúsculas en una pregunta; es una de las reglas de ProZ, y cosa de cortesía al que lee la pregunta.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ascribe or attribute values to the product such as...
silviantonia
4assign extra values to the product such as...Beatriz Galiano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ascribe or attribute values to the product such as...


Explanation:
Y por favor, no usar mayúsculas en una pregunta; es una de las reglas de ProZ, y cosa de cortesía al que lee la pregunta.

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew: Should the "de" be there in Spanish?
19 mins
  -> I think it's a mistake, but the context is SOOO poor... Thanks!

agree  JaneTranslates
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Jane.

agree  xxxLia Fail
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lia.

agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> Y de nuevo gracias!

agree  Victoria Frazier
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assign extra values to the product such as...


Explanation:
...releases and assign extra value to them, especially if they offer relevant information...

...To these functions they assign three categories of values. ... lead to economic benefits because they may give extra value to economic activities). ...
landscaperesearch

Beatriz Galiano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish