KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Marketing / Market Research

Clientes primeros equipos

English translation: OEM - Original equipment manufacturer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Clientes primeros equipos
English translation:OEM - Original equipment manufacturer
Entered by: Poughkeepsie

13:42 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / CV
Spanish term or phrase: Clientes primeros equipos
Control de pedidos programa y stocks de seguridad que garanticen el servicio para las grandes cuentas y clientes primeros equipos.

¿Clientes primeros equipos?

Gracias...
Poughkeepsie
Spain
OEM - Original equipment manufacturer
Explanation:
Esta es la expresión -y el anagrama es perfectamente aceptado y entendido. es más, tratándose de un CV, casi diría que es "obligatorio" usarlo, para demostrar que se está "in the know". Ahora bien, habrá que parafrasear un poco, ya que OEM sí es de uso común, pero OEC (que sería el análogo de la frase original), no.
Selected response from:

psicutrinius
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1OEM - Original equipment manufacturer
psicutrinius
3First Team clients
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
First Team clients


Explanation:
una opción.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
OEM - Original equipment manufacturer


Explanation:
Esta es la expresión -y el anagrama es perfectamente aceptado y entendido. es más, tratándose de un CV, casi diría que es "obligatorio" usarlo, para demostrar que se está "in the know". Ahora bien, habrá que parafrasear un poco, ya que OEM sí es de uso común, pero OEC (que sería el análogo de la frase original), no.


psicutrinius
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nora. I gather you agree also to the other comments I made above?